Opinion for the Court filed by Circuit Judge WILKEY.
[…] . See 42 U.S.C. § 2000d-2 (“Any department or agency action taken pursuant to section 2000d-1 of this title shall be subject to such judicial review as may otherwise be provided by law for similar action taken by such department or agency on other grounds.”) Plaintiffs would arguably be persons “adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of” Title VI and therefore entitled to seek judicial review. 5 U.S.C. § 702 (1976).
. See F.R.Civ.P. 24(b) (Permissive Intervention).