They were full-time employees and residents of the state, drawing substantial commissions from business carried on for their employer.
. See Aaron Ferer & Sons Co. v. Diversified Metals Corp., 564 F.2d 1211, 1215 (8th Cir.1977).
. In this case the court found that sending a purchase order to a Minnesota corporation for goods to be shipped from and paid for in Minnesota did not constitute sufficient "minimum contacts." The court recognized that a different situation obtains when a defendant “goes into another state to transact business or sell his wares.” Id. at 908.
. Section 506.500(2) R.S.Mo. reads: "Only causes of action arising from acts enumerated in this section may be asserted against a defendant in an action in which jurisdiction over him is based upon this section."