Brenda Edwards v. District of Columbia, a Municipal Corporation
[…] Oregon Dep't of Human Resources, 803 F.2d 1060 (9th Cir.1986) (Section 1396(a)(13)(A) of 42 U.S.C. (Supp. III 1985) provides that "[a] State plan for medical assistance must provide for payment ... of the hospital ... through the use of rates ... which ... are reasonable and adequate ... to assure that individuals eligible for medical assistance have reasonable access ... to inpatient hospital services of adequate quality....”); Student Coalition for Peace v. Lower Merion School Dist. Bd. of School Directors, 776 F.2d 431 (3d Cir.1985) (Section 4071(a) of 20 U.S.C. (Supp. III 1985) provides that "[i]t shall be unlawful for any public secondary school which receives Federal financial assistance and which has a limited open forum to deny equal access ... to ... any students who wish to conduct a meeting within that limited open forum on the basis of the ... political ... content of the speech at such meetings."); Alexander v.