In response to plaintiffs’ motion,
[…] In the absence of such determination and direction, any order or other form of decision, however designated, which adjudicates fewer than all the claims or the rights and liabilities of fewer than all the parties shall not terminate the action as to any of the claims or parties, and the order or other form of decision is subject to revision at any time before the entry of judgment adjudicating all the claims and the rights and liabilities of all the parties.
. Section 1291 provides that:
“The courts of appeals ... shall have jurisdiction of appeals from all final decisions of the district courts of the United States.”
. The Civil Rights Attorney’s Fees Awards Act, 42 U.S.C. sec. 1988, was modeled after the attorney’s fee provisions of the 1964 Civil Rights Act, including 42 U.S.C. sec. 2000e-5(k). The two provisions are thus treated as identical.