BACKGROUND
[…] (3) is armed with or displays what appears to be explosives or a deadly weapon.
. 9 G.C.A. § 40.30 states in pertinent part:
(a) A person is guilty of robbery in the third degree if, in the course of committing a theft, he:
(1) uses force against another with intent to overcome his physical resistance or physical power of resistance; or
(2) threatens another with or intentionally puts him in fear of the imminent use of force against the person of anyone with intent to *1285compel acqui[e]scence to the taking of or escaping with property.
. Section 1493 states in pertinent part:
The prosecution in a territory or Commonwealth is authorized — unless precluded by local law — to seek review or other suitable relief in the appropriate local or Federal appellate court, or, where applicable, in the Supreme Court of the United States from—
(a) a decision, judgment, or order of a court dismissing an indictment or information as to any one or more counts, except that no review shall lie where the constitutional prohibition against double jeopardy would further prosecution;
(b) a decision or order of a trial court suppressing or excluding evidence or requiring the return of seized property in a criminal proceeding, not made after the defendant has been put in jeopardy and before the verdict or finding on an indictment or information ...; and
(c)an adverse decision, judgment, or order of an appellate court.
. Moreover, it is clear that the government’s appeal is not authorized by any of the other provisions contained in § 130.20(a). The government’s appeal is not authorized by (a)(1) because the superior court did not order a new trial.