Id. at 1180 (citing United States v. Sunrhodes, 831 F.2d 1537, 1543 (10th Cir.1987)). We further stated that “[i]t is not a denial of due process for the trial judge, when determining sentence, to rely on evidence given by witnesses whom the defendant could neither confront nor cross-examine.” Id. at 1181 (quoting United States v. Carmona, 873 F.2d 569 (2nd Cir.1989)). See also United States v. Mays, 902 F.2d *14591501, 1503 (10th Cir.1990); and United States v. Rutter, 897 F.2d 1558, 1563 (10th Cir.1990). See generally 18 U.S.C. § 3661 (“[N]o limitation shall be placed on the information concerning the background, character, and conduct of a person convicted of an offense which a court ... may receive ... for the purposes of imposing an appropriate sentence.”); and Guidelines § 6A1.3 (“In resolving any reasonable dispute concerning a factor important to the sentencing determination, the court may consider relevant information without regard to its admissibility under the rules