concurring:
[…] any country a beneficiary developing country under this section ... if such country has not taken or is not taking steps to afford internationally recognized worker rights to workers in the country (including any designated zone in that country)”); 19 U.S.C. § 2462(c)(7) (directing the President, “[i]n determining whether to designate any country a beneficiary developing country,” to “take into account ... whether or not such country has taken or is taking steps to afford to workers in that country (including any designated zone in that country) internationally recognized worker rights”); 19 U.S.C. § 2464(c)(2)(A) (requiring the President to “conduct a general review of eligible articles based on the considerations described in section 2461 or 2462(c) of this title” no later than January 4, 1987); 19 U.S.C. § 2464(b) (“[t]he President shall, after complying with the requirements of section 2462(a)(2) of this title, withdraw or suspend the designation of *747any country as a beneficiary developing country if, after such designation, he determines that as the result of changed circumstances such country would be barred from designation as a beneficiary developing country under section 2462(b) of this title”).
The appellants’ complaint charged the appellees with failing to enforce the worker rights provisions and sought to compel enforcement.