Seven-Sky v. Holder
[…] . That conclusion finds further support when we examine how the Anti-Injunction Act applies to other Tax Code penalties that, like the Affordable Care Act penalty, are codified outside of chapter 68 but cross-reference chapter 68. For example, Sections 5114, 5684, and 5761 of the Tax Code impose tax penalties for violation of certain laws related to liquor and tobacco; all provide that the penalties "shall be assessed, collected, and paid in the same manner as taxes, as provided in section 6665(a).”

Section 6665(a), which is in chapter 68, in turn states that "penalties provided by this chapter shall be paid upon notice and demand and shall be assessed, collected, and paid in the same manner as taxes.” (Section 6665(a) thus echoes Section 6671(a), the similarly worded section in chapter 68 cross-referenced by (he Affordable Care Act.)