dissenting:
[…] See Mata-Guerrero v. Holder, 627 F.3d 256, 260 (7th Cir.2010) (deferring to Silva-Trevino).
III.
Applying Silvar-Trevino to this case, I would deny Prudencio’s petition for review. Prudencio pled guilty to one count of violating Va.Code Ann. § 18.2-371, which provides:
Any person 18 years of age or older, including the parent of any child, who (i) willfully contributes to, encourages, or causes any act, omission, or condition which renders a child delinquent, in need of services, in need of supervision, or abused or neglected as defined in § 16.1-228, or (ii) engages in consensual sexual intercourse with a child 15 or older not his spouse, child, or grandchild, shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor.
Subsection (ii) encompasses crimes involving moral turpitude, while subsection (i) does not.