Molina v. Astrue
[…] Applying the principles set forth in our social security eases, as well as in Sanders, we uphold the ALJ’s decision as supported by substantial evidence.

AFFIRMED.

. On appeal, Molina does not challenge the ALJ’s findings that her physical impairments do not restrict her ability to work, so we do not discuss them here.

. These are limited to licensed or certified psychologists, licensed optometrists, licensed podiatrists, and qualified speech-language pathologists. 20 C.F.R. § 404.1513(a).

. In holding that a nurse practitioner could be an acceptable medical source, Gomez relied in part on language in 20 C.F.R. § 416.913(a)(6), which stated that "[a] report of an interdisciplinary team that contains the evaluation and signature of an acceptable medical source is also considered acceptable medical evidence.” See Gomez, 74 F.3d at 971. This regulatory section has since been repealed. We need not, however, address Gomez's continued vitality because Wainwright acted alone.