Per Curiam; Concurrence by Judge RYMER.
[…] See Olano, — U.S. at-, 113 S.Ct. at 1777-78 (defendant bears burden of persuasion with respect to prejudice). Therefore, we affirm.
AFFIRMED.
. Knowledge is a material element of the offense of possession of cocaine with intent to distribute. United States v. Arambula-Ruiz, 987 F.2d 599, 603 (9th Cir.1993).
. 21 U.S.C. § 843(b) provides in pertinent part:
It shall be unlawful for any person knowingly or intentionally to use any communication facility in committing or in causing or facilitating the commission of any act or acts constituting a felony under any provision of this sub-chapter or subchapter II of this chapter.
(Emphasis added.)
. The instruction was a version of Ninth Circuit Model Instruction 9.04E that is no longer in force. It read: