United States v. Lupe Gomez
[…] R.Vol. Ill at 133.

. Citing United States v. Carini, 562 F.2d 144, 148 (2d Cir.1977), Mr. Gomez vigorously argues that a reviewing court should consider a violation of the Speedy Trial Act as a factor in determining whether a constitutional violation has occurred. We simply note that under the law of this circuit, analysis of a Speedy Trial Act claim is separate from analysis of a Sixth Amendment violation. See Dirden, 38 F.3d at 1136-39.

. 18 U.S.C. § 2517(3) provides for the disclosure of wiretap communications “under oath or affirmation in any proceeding held under the authority of the United States or of any State or political subdivision thereof.”

. The government had placed in the left hand margin of the transcripts the name of the speaker. For example, one excerpt of the transcript is as follows:

CALL FROM BIRD TO ROY SALINAS
ROY: Hello.
BIRD: Hey.
ROY: Yeah?
BIRD: I’m on my way.
ROY: You are?
BIRD: Huh?

Appellant’s Br. at 42.