Opinion by Judge GRABER; Partial Dissent by Judge BETTY B. FLETCHER.
[…] Title 40 C.F.R. § 61.145(c)(6) provides, in pertinent part:
For all RACM, including material that has been removed or stripped:
(i) Adequately wet the material and ensure that it remains wet until collected and contained or treated in preparation for disposal in accordance with 61.150; and
(ii) Carefully lower the material to the ground and floor, not dropping, throwing, sliding, or otherwise damaging or disturbing the material.
Title 40 C.F.R. § 61.150(a) provides that the owner or operator of a demolition activity shall "[d]ischarge no visible emissions to the *1041outside air during the collection, processing (including incineration), packaging, or transporting of any asbestos-containing waste material generated by the source.”
Title 61 C.F.R. § 61.150(a)(l)(iii) further directs an owner or operator of a demolition activity to "[a]dequately wet asbestos-containing waste material ... and [a]fter wetting, seal all asbestos-containing waste material in leak-tight containers while wet.”