Opinion by Judge GRABER; Partial Dissent by Judge BETTY B. FLETCHER.
[…] (2) Before regulated asbestos-containing material is removed, it must first be adequately wet before cutting and stripping, then carefully lowered to the ground without dropping, throwing, sliding, or otherwise damaging or disturbing the material.
(3) No visible emissions shall be discharged to the outside air during collection and handling operations and all regulated asbestos-containing waste material must be kept adequately wet and be properly packaged for disposal in leak-tight containers.
Title 40 C.F.R. § 61.145(c)(1) provides, in pertinent part, that "[e]ach owner or operator of a demolition ... activity ... shall ... [r]e-move all RACM from a facility being demolished ... before any activity begins that would break up, dislodge, or similarly disturb the material.”
Title 40 C.F.R. § 61.145(c)(6) provides, in pertinent part:
For all RACM, including material that has been removed or stripped:
(i) Adequately wet the material and ensure that it remains wet until collected and contained or treated in preparation for disposal in accordance with 61.150; and
(ii) Carefully lower the material to the ground and floor, not dropping, throwing, sliding, or otherwise damaging or disturbing the material.
Title 40 C.F.R. § 61.150(a) provides that the owner or operator of a demolition activity shall "[d]ischarge no visible emissions to the *1041outside air during the collection, processing (including incineration), packaging, or transporting of any asbestos-containing waste material generated by the source.”