dissenting.
[…] At that point, it would be liable for any injury caused by the nuisance.
I believe that just as a jury should determine whether the abandoned vehicle constituted a nuisance, a jury — not a judge — should determine whether the County failed to remove the abandoned vehicle within a reasonable amount of time.
. Unlike the concurring opinion, I agree with the lead opinion's finding that the vehicle could be a nuisance.
. The concurring opinion cites Ohio Revised Code section 4513.61 (holding that the sheriff "may order into storage any motor vehicle ... that has been left ... within the right-of-way of any road or highway, for forty-eight hours or longer ... except that when such a motor vehicle constitutes an obstruction to traffic it may be ordered into storage immediately”) to support its argument that the decision to remove a nuisance is discretionary.