Raich v. Ashcroft
[…] First, as discussed above, the drug trafficking cases' — for which the congressional findings may provide adequate jurisdictional support — are different in kind from the instant case. Second, the McCoy majority noted that Morrison may affect the analysis even in those cases. Id. (“We express no view, however, as to the effect of Morrison on these cases.’’).

. The CSA’s congressional findings suggest that it is impractical to distinguish between controlled substances manufactured and distributed intrastate and those manufactured and distributed interstate. 21 U.S.C. § 801(5) (“Controlled substances manufactured and distributed intrastate cannot be differentiated from controlled substances manufactured and distributed interstate. Thus, is it not feasible to distinguish, in terms of controls, between controlled substances manufactured and distributed interstate and controlled substances manufactured and distributed intrastate.”). Putting aside the question of whether feasibility can provide a basis for expanding congressional powers beyond those enumerated in the Constitution, McCoy provides a helpful resolution of this issue as it pertains to the class of activities at issue in this case: