Tomi White Bryan, Individually and on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated v. Bellsouth Communications, Incorporated
[…] II.

We turn first to Bryan’s assertion that we lack jurisdiction over this appeal. Bryan maintains that jurisdiction is lacking because the Order was “non-final,” in that one of her claims was not dismissed. See generally 28 U.S.C. § 1291 (“The courts of appeals ... shall have jurisdiction of appeals from all final decisions of the district courts of the United States .... ”).