Tomi White Bryan, Individually and on Behalf of All Others Similarly Situated v. Bellsouth Communications, Incorporated
[…] V.

Pursuant to the foregoing, we vacate the district court’s Order with respect to Count A and remand for that count to be dismissed.

VACATED AND REMANDED

. The Federal Communications Act provides that each common telecommunications carrier "shall ... file with the [FCC] and print and keep open for public inspection schedules showing all charges for itself and its connecting carriers for interstate and foreign wire or radio communication ... and showing the classifications, practices, and regulations affecting such charges." 47 U.S.C. § 203(a).

. North Carolina General Statute section 75-1.1(a) provides that "[u]nfair methods of competition in or affecting commerce, and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in or affecting commerce, are declared unlawful.”

. Although Bryan seeks, in her Complaint, to represent a class of similarly situated customers, no determination has been made regarding the class status of this dispute.

. The court did not specify which claims it viewed as "remaining state law claims.”