John E. Kirkendall v. Department of the Army
[…] . 5 U.S.C. § 3330a(a)(2)(A) states that “[a] complaint under this subsection must be filed within 60 days after the date of the alleged violation.”

.5 U.S.C. § 3330a(d)(l)(B) states that "the complainant may elect to appeal the alleged violation to the Merit Systems Protection Board ..., except that in no event may any such appeal be brought&emdash;... (B) later than 15 days after the date on which the complainant receives written notification from the Secretary under subsection (c)(2).”

. 28 U.S.C. § 2636(d) states that "A civil action contesting a final determination of the Secretary of Labor under section 223 of the Trade Act of 1974 or a final determination of the Secretary of Commerce under section 251 or section 271 of such Act is barred unless commenced in accordance with the rules of the Court of International Trade within sixty days after the date of notice of such determination.” (emphasis added).