dissenting from Part A:
[…] Code Wash. § 9A.44.060 — is not analogous to ORS § 163.355. Section 9A.44.060 criminalizes, in pertinent part, "sexual intercourse with another person, not married to the perpetrator ... [wjhere the victim did not consent as defined in RCW 9A.44.010(7), to sexual intercourse with the perpetrator and such lack of consent was clearly expressed by the victim’s words or conduct.” Importantly, § 9A.44.060 requires that the victim clearly manifest her lack of consent, and it applies regardless of the age of the victim. In short, § 9A.44.060 does not criminalize statutory rape. Indeed, Washington has a separate provision for that crime, Rev.Code Wash. § 9A.44.079 (criminalizing "[r]ape of a child in the third degree,” which the statute defines as "sexual intercourse with another who is at least fourteen years old but less than sixteen years old and not married to the perpetrator and the perpetrator is at least forty-eight months older than the victim"), and it is that provision which is the proper analog of ORS § 163.355 (criminalizing "[r]ape in the third degree,” which the statute defines as "sexual intercourse with another person under 16 years of age”), compare ORS § 163.365 (criminalizing, as a class B felony, sexual intercourse with a