dissenting from Part A:
[…] as "subjecting] another person to sexual penetration, or [] forc[ing] another person to make a sexual penetration on himself or another, or on a beast, against the will of the victim or under conditions in which the perpetrator knows or should know that the victim is mentally or physically incapable of resisting or understanding the nature of his conduct ....”) with Nev.Rev.Stat. § 200.368 (2004) (characterizing as a gross misdemean- or sexual intercourse committed by one who is between the ages of 18 and 21 with a minor under the age of 16, which Nevada terms “statutory sexual seduction,” § 200.364); and Rev.Code Wash. § 9A.44.060(a) (2004) (criminalizing as a class C felony unconsented sexual intercourse where the "lack of consent was clearly expressed by the victim's words or conduct”) with Rev.Code Wash. § 9A.44.079 (2004) (criminalizing as a class C felony sexual intercourse with a minor between the ages of 14 and 16 where the offender is at least forty-eight months older).