Fatoumata Sira Bah v. Alberto R. Gonzales
[…] . Additionally, we have stated that the "streamlined-affirmance-without-opinion procedure is not a dismissal, but instead a review of the merits of an appeal.” Hassan v. Gonzales, 403 F.3d 429, 433 (6th Cir.2005) (citing Denko, 351 F.3d at 729 (noting that streamlining cases receive full consideration from the BIA)).

. Should Bah receive asylum, her unmarried daughters, so long as they are younger than 21, 8 C.F.R. § 208.21(d), "also may be granted asylum if accompanying, or following to join ... unless it is determined that [they are] ineligible for asylum.” 8 C.F.R. § 208.21(a).