Robert L. McGee v. R. James Nicholson
[…] Id. at 55; see also 38 C.F.R. § 3.102 (stating that “[w]hen after careful consideration of all procurable and assembled data, a reasonable doubt arises regarding service connection, the degree of disability, or any other point, such doubt will be resolved in favor of the claimant”).

Thus, contrary to Mr.