“(4) That complainant has no adequate remedy at law.
“(5) That the public officers charged with the duty to protect complainant’s property are unable or unwilling to furnish adequate protection.” (§ 1138.1, subd. (a).)
3. Application to labor picketing at retail store entrances
As mentioned earlier (see p. 1094, ante), the Moscone Act declares that certain specified activities during a labor dispute are legal and cannot be enjoined. (Code Civ. Proc., § 527.3, subd. (b).) Among those activities are “patrolling any public street or any place where any person or persons may lawfully be” (id., subd. (b)(1), italics added) and “[p]eaceful picketing or patrolling” (id., subd. (b)(2)).