I. FACTS AND PROCEEDINGS
[…] That the installation of the Equinox Line furthers the purpose of part 55 does not mean that it was done to satisfy the requirements of part 55. As a result, the Equinox Line is not a “facility” under MCL 324.5901 because it is not “[a] process change involving production equipment made to satisfy the requirements of part 55 and rules promulgated under that part.”