Cvitanovich-Dubie v. Dubie
[…] Ford Motor Co., 354 S.C. 72, 579 S.E.2d 605, 611 (2003) (noting that when an attorney — an officer of the court — suborns perjury or intentionally conceals documents, he or she has been held to commit fraud on the court); cf. Mt. Ivy Press, LP v. Defonseca, 78 Mass.App.Ct. 340, 937 N.E.2d 501, 509-10 (2010) (pro se litigants, generally required to comply with the same rules as attorneys, can be held to commit fraud on the court).

. HRS § 580-56(d) (1993) is the same as the 1976 version, and provides:

Following the entry of a decree of divorce, or the entry of a decree or order finally dividing the property of the parties to a matrimonial action if the same is reserved in the decree of divorce, or the elapse of one year after entry of a decree or order reserving the final division of property of the party, a divorced spouse shall not be entitled to dower or curtesy in the former spouse's real estate, or any part thereof, nor to any share of the former spouse's personal estate.

. Some courts have held that undue influence falls under 60(b)(6). Espie v. Catholic Soc.