State v. PECPEC
[…] Article I, section 14 provides in relevant part that, ”[i]n all criminal prosecutions, the accused shall enjoy the right to a speedy and public trial by an impartial jury.”

. As discussed infra, I concur as to the majority’s conclusion that Petitioner’s conviction on Count 13 was not unanimous and thus did not support Petitioner’s consecutive sentence on that count.

. HRS § 586-11 (a)(1)(A) provides:

(a) Whenever an order for protection is granted pursuant to this chapter, a respondent or person to be restrained who knowingly or intentionally violates the order for protection is guilty of a misdemeanor. A person convicted under this section shall undergo domestic violence intervention at any available domestic violence program as ordered by the court.

. The exhibits introduced were as follows:

Exhibit 5: 11/06/09 text message

Exhibit 6: 11/06/09 text message

Exhibit 7: 11/06/09 text message

Exhibit 8: 11/06/09 text message

Exhibit 9: 11/06/09 text message

Exhibit 10: 11/07/09 text message

Exhibit 11: 11/07/09 text message