dissenting:
[…] Clearly the Board is given both the responsibility to enforce the statutes with regard to the profession of dentistry and where it deems advisable, to secure an injunction. This is directly comparable to the statutory authority of the Board of Medical Examiners which was involved in the Koppen case. Section 37-3-326, MCA, states in part as follows:
“Notwithstanding any other provision in this chapter, the board [Board of Medical Examiners) may maintain an action to enjoin a person from engaging in the practice of medicine until a license to practice medicine is procured.”
*454The statutory provisions are directly comparable. There is a statutory procedure for the Board of Dentistry to conduct hearings after various notice and due process rights are considered. Again, these are directly comparable to the provisions for the Board of Medical Examiners.