delivered the Opinion of the Court.
[…] Tezak contends that because the April 28, 1983 notice was void and the June 23, 1983 notice came after the trucks were actually sold, Mack failed to provide reasonable notice of sale as required by law. At trial, at the close of testimony, Tezak moved for summary judgment, alleging there existed no factual dispute regarding Mack’s failure to provide notice prior to sale. Although Tezak referred to his motion as one for summary judgment, it was actually a motion for a directed verdict and we treat it as such.
Section 25-7-302, MCA, provides:
Where, upon the trial of an issue by a jury, the case presents only questions of law, the judge may direct the jury to render a verdict in favor of the party entitled thereto.
The test commonly employed to determine if the evidence is legally sufficient to withdraw cases and issues from the juiy is whether reasonable men could draw different conclusions from all the evidence. If only one conclusion is reasonably proper, then the directed verdict is proper. Cremer v.