delivered the Opinion of the Court.
[…] ¶31 The District Court, even though it determined that the continuity and stability of care would be good in either household, concluded it was critical that T.M.E. be designated as the primary residential custodian only for the first eighteen months of C.T.E.’s life for breastfeeding purposes, and further concluded that S.H. would be the more appropriate custodian thereafter. Robison is not inapposite to that conclusion because it involved an amendment to a FFP, whereas the instant case involves an amendment to an IPP. However, even assuming Robison was applicable, § 40-4-212(1), MCA, allows a court to consider “all relevant parenting factors, which may include but are not limited to” the listed factors, of which “continuity and stability of care” is merely a single, non-exclusive, factor. (Emphasis added.)