announced the judgment of the Court and delivered the opinion for the Court with respect to Part I,
[…] Code § 5.214(a)(8) (1998); accord 19 Tex. Admin. Code § 7.7(13)(A)-(B) (2007).
. 19 Tex. Admin. Code § 5.214(a)(1) (1998); accord 19 Tex. Admin Code § 7.7(2) (2007).
. 19 Tex. Admin Code § 5.214(a)(3) (1998); accord 19 Tex. Admin. Code § 7.7(4) (2007).
. 19 Tex. Admin Code § 5.214(a)(5) (1998); accord 19 Tex. Admin. Code § 7.7(9) (2007).
. 19 Tex. Admin Code § 5.214(a)(6) (1998); accord 19 Tex. Admin. Code § 7.7(10) (2007).
. 19 Tex. Admin Code § 5.214(a)(7) (1998); accord 19 Tex. Admin. Code § 7.7(12)(A) (2007).
. 19 Tex. Admin Code § 5.214(a)(l 1) (1998); accord 19 Tex. Admin. Code § 7.7(16) (2007).
. 19 Tex. Admin Code § 5.214(a)(12) (1998); accord 19 Tex. Admin. Code § 7.7(5) (2007).
. 19 Tex Admin. Code § 5.214(a)(14) (1998); accord 19 Tex Admin. Code § 7.7(11) (2007).
. Tex. Educ.Code § 61.306(b) ("A certificate of authority to grant a degree or degrees is valid for a period of two years from the date of issuance.”).
. Id. § 61.308(a) ("A private postsecondary educational institution which desires to renew its certificate of authority shall apply to the board at least 180 days prior to the expiration of the current certificate.”)
. 19 Tex. Admin.