announced the judgment of the Court and delivered the opinion for the Court with respect to Part I,
[…] . This would violate current regulations. 19 Tex Admin. Code § 7.14(a)(2) (“A person or institution may not ... represent that credits earned or granted are collegiate in nature, including describing them as ‘college-level,’ or at the level of any protected academic term _”), adopted 31 Tex. Reg. 1023 (Feb. 17, 2006).
. See Tex. Educ.Code § 61.316(f) ("An institution may appeal an administrative penalty in the manner provided by Chapter 2001, Government Code.”).
. What was then section 61.304 is now section 61.304(a)-(c). Supra note 9.