announced the judgment of the Court and delivered the opinion for the Court with respect to Part I,
[…] An exception for certain non-profit schools, id. § 61.313(d), and a "grandfather” exception, id. § 61.313(e)-(g), are not relevant here.
. Id. § 61.021(a) (“The Texas Higher Education Coordinating Board is an agency of the state -"); id. § 61.002(a) ("[The Board] provide[s] leadership and coordination for the Texas higher education system, institutions, and governing boards, to the end that the State of Texas may achieve excellence for college education of its youth through the efficient and effective utilization and