announced the judgment of the Court and delivered the opinion for the Court with respect to Part I,
[…] . This would violate current regulations. 19 Tex Admin. Code § 7.14(a)(2) (“A person or institution may not ... represent that credits earned or granted are collegiate in nature, including describing them as ‘college-level,’ or at the level of any protected academic term _”), adopted 31 Tex. Reg. 1023 (Feb. 17, 2006).
. See Tex. Educ.Code § 61.316(f) ("An institution may appeal an administrative penalty in the manner provided by Chapter 2001, Government Code.”).
. What was then section 61.304 is now section 61.304(a)-(c). Supra note 9.
. The petition also alleged that the statutes violate article I, section 29 of the Texas Constitution (“To guard against transgressions of the high powers herein delegated, we declare that everything in this 'Bill of Rights’ is excepted out of the general powers of government, and shall forever remain inviolate, and all laws contrary thereto, or to the following provisions, shall be void.”), and that section 61.304 of the Texas Education Code violates due process guaranteed by the Fourteenth Amendment to the United States Constitution and article I, section 19 of the Texas Constitution. None of these claims is material to this appeal.
. U.S. Const, amend.