concurring.
[…] . See, e.g., 16 Tex. Admin. Code § 3.24 (requiring check valves where more than one well is connected to a common line, separator, or manifold); § 3.37 (statewide spacing rule); § 3.38 (well densities). The Commission does require notification, as part of forms W-2 and G-l, when fracing will be used on a well, but it does not require permission. See §§ 3.16, 3.51, 3.80(a).
. 16 Tex. Admin. Code § 3.37 (providing that no well shall be drilled closer than 467 feet to any property or lease line).
. Ga. Comp. R. & Regs. §§ 391-3-13-.il, 391-3-13-12(2).
. See Tex. Nat. Res.Code § 86.081(a)(2) (authorizing Commission to regulate gas production to "adjust the correlative rights and opportunities of each owner of gas in a common reservoir”); § 85.202(a)(4) (directing Commission to promulgate rules and orders that "require wells to be drilled and operated in a manner that will prevent injury to adjoining property”).
. VaCode Ann. § 45.1-361.11; W. Va.Code Ann. § 22-6-12.