delivered the opinion of the Court
[…] The other issues in the case are remanded to the court of appeals.
‡ ⅜ ⅜ $ ⅜ ⅜
*604The judgment of the court of appeals is reversed and the cause is remanded to that court for its further consideration.
Justice JOHNSON filed a dissenting opinion.. This was in addition to the PSA-mandated $750 Regal withheld when purchasing the notes from Tex Star.
. Section 9.610(b) reads, "Every aspect of a disposition of collateral, including the meth*600od, manner, time, place, and other terms, must be commercially reasonable." Tex. Bus. & Com.Code § 9.610(b). Section 9.627(b)(3), one of the safe harbor provisions, states, "A disposition of collateral is made in a commercially reasonable manner if the disposition is made ... in conformity with reasonable commercial practices among dealers in the type of property that was the subject of the disposition.” Id. § 9.627(b)(3).
. See, e.g., Compact Edition of the Oxford English Dictionary 1370-71 (1971); Webster’s II New College Dictionary 549 (1995).