Jarvis v. Jarvis
[…] VII

[¶ 38] We direct the judgment be modified to require Gene Jarvis to pay $31.50 per month toward the children’s health insurance premiums. With the judgment so modified, we affirm the trial court’s order denying Gene Jarvis’s post-trial motions.

[¶ 39] MARING and MESCHKE, JJ., concur.

. Section 14-09-08.10, N.D.C.C., was amended subsequent to this action. In its amended form, it provides:

Order. Each order entered under this code for the support of a minor child must include a provision for health insurance coverage for that child.
1. Except as provided in subsection 2, the order must require the obligor to provide satisfactory health insurance coverage whenever that coverage is available at reasonable cost or becomes available at reasonable cost. 2. If the obligee is an individual with physical custody of the child, the obligee must be required to provide satisfactory health insurance whenever that coverage is available at no or nominal cost.

1997 N.D. Sess. Laws ch. 404, § 17.

. The obligor’s current net income is $1,195.50. After we subtract the monthly uninsured expenses of $45, the net income is $1,150.50. Under the guidelines, we must round to the nearest hundred dollars, which would be $1,200. N.D. Admin.