VIII
[¶ 31] Wanner contends forfeiture of all future benefits in connection with his work injury denies him his right to sure and certain relief for his work injury. In light of our disposition of other issues, we need not address that issue.
IX
[¶ 32] The judgment is reversed, and the matter is remanded for reinstatement of benefits and payment of accrued benefits erroneously terminated.
[¶ 33] WILLIAM A. NEUMANN, J„ concur.. We note, however, that N.D.C.C. § 65-05-08(3) states " 'work’ does not include routine daily activities of self-care or family care, or routine maintenance of the home and yard.” Accordingly, it is difficult to understand the need or relevance of such intrusive surveillance as took place in this case.