Snyder involved a failure to report' income from work activities in a restaurant. Un-ser and Snyder have no precedential value with regard to a -failure to report money from “activities.” With regard to not reporting income, Unser and Snyder stand only for the propositions that (1) a failure to report income from work is material to the Bureau’s ability to determine a claimant’s entitlement to benefits and to calculate the amount of benefits, and (2) by failing to report income from work, a claimant impedes the Bureau’s process of determining eligibility. Section 65-05-08(8), N.D.C.C., specifically addresses eligibility for disability benefits in terms of earnings. (“The injured employee may earn up to ten percent of the employeefs preinjury average gross weekly earnings with no reduction in total disability benefits.” N.D.C.C. § 65-05-08(8)).