Gray v. North Dakota Game and Fish Dept.
[…] Upon receiving notification of Gray’s Wyoming suspension, the Department was required to determine whether the violation leading to the suspension could have led to the forfeiture of privileges under North Dakota law, and if so, the Department could treat the conviction as if it had occurred in North Dakota.

[f 11] Gray was found guilty of violating Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 23-3-305(b) (2005), which provides that “[n]o person shall enter upon the private property of any person to hunt, fish, or trap without the permission of the owner or person in charge of the property.” In affirming Gray’s conviction on appeal, the Sixth Judicial District Court of Wyoming described the circumstances leading to Gray’s suspension:

On November 1, 2003, Appellant drove his truck across private property to access public property for the purpose of hunting there.