Frueh v. Frueh
[…] [Frueh] has clearly been *602engaged in a long term effort to “buy” [the child’s] affection, and his plan has worked. [The child] clearly wants to be with [Frueh], but this treatment will not stop whether [the child] is in [Frueh’s] custody or [Hoheisel’s] custody. [Ho-heisel] does not have the financial resources to compete. This is simply unfair. This factor favors [Hoheisel],

Factor (m), under N.D.C.C. § 14-09-06.2(1), is a consideration of “[a]ny other factors considered by the court to be relevant to a particular child custody dispute.” During the hearing in this case, Hoheisel asked Frueh how many acres he was farming and Frueh answered that he is farming 7,500 acres and has two full-time employees and one part-time employee.