The record reflects the child is doing well in her Dickinson school. Both parties are employed full-time, and each party rents housing with enough space for the child. Based on these facts, evidence supported the district court’s finding on factor (d). The district court did not err in finding factor (d) favored Harrington.
D
[¶ 17] Martin argues the court erred in finding factor (l) favored neither party. This factor requires the court to examine “[t]he making of false allegations not made in good faith, by one parent against the other, of harm to a child as defined in section 50-25.1-02.” N.D.C.C. § 14-09-06.2(1)(£). Martin contends Harrington included false and deceptive allegations in the affidavits he filed supporting his motion for an ex parte interim order.
[¶ 18] Factor (l) requires the court to consider “[t]he making of false allegations not made in good faith, by one parent against the other, of harm to a child as defined in section 50-25.1-02.” N.D.C.C. § 14 — 09—06.2(1)(Z). The types of harm described in factor (l) are contained in Chapter 50-25.1, Child Abuse and Neglect.