(concurring in result).
[…] Kougl, 73 S.D. at 431-32, 44 N.W.2d at 116. The first adverse use by Intervenor did not occur until the water backed up onto Landowners’ land within the last year or possibly two years. There is no other evidence of a time in which Intervenor relied on the road and the original culvert to be free from drainage from Landowners’ land.
[¶ 48.] III. Dismissing Certain Claims as a Matter of Law
[¶ 49.] I agree with and join Justice SABERS’ concurrence in result.
. SDCL 15-6-41 (a)(1)(b) states that a plaintiff can voluntarily dismiss an action "by filing a stipulation of dismissal signed by all parties who have appeared in the action.”