Weger v. Pennington County, 534 N.W.2d 854, 856 (S.D.1995) (citations omitted).
[…] . SDCL 62-7-33 provides, in relevant part: "[P]ayments may be ended, diminished, increased or awarded ... if the department finds that a change in the condition of the employee warrants such action.”
. SDCL 62-4-40 provides: