State v. Hetzel
[…] This finding of fact is not clearly erroneous. Mere congestion of the court docket or scheduling errors do not establish good cause. See Kordonowy, 523 N.W.2d at 558. To hold otherwise would allow the State to take advantage of its own delay or mistakes.

[¶ 29.] Therefore, we should affirm the dismissal with prejudice for violation of SDCL 23A-44-5.1.

[¶ 30.] AMUNDSON, Justice, joins this dissent.

*872ATTACHMENT A

[[Image here]]

*873[[Image here]]

*874attachment b

[[Image here]]

*875[[Image here]]

*876ATTACHMENT C

[[Image here]]

. SDCL 23A-44-5.1(4)(f) provides:

Other periods of delay not specifically enumerated herein, but only if the court finds that they are for good cause. A motion for good cause need not be made within the one hundred eighty day period.