(concurring specially).
[…] Therefore, although the dissents’ selection 7 of facts may appear to make a case for a nuisance, this appellate retrial of facts is not permitted under our well-established standard of review. Union County v. Hoffman, 512 N.W.2d 168, 170 (S.D.1994); Hilde v. Flood, 81 S.D. 25, 28-29, 130 N.W.2d 100, 101-02 (1964). See also SDCL 15-6-52(a) (“[D]ue regard shall be given to the opportunity of the trial court to judge the credibility of the witnesses.”).
[¶ 35.] Second, the dissents disregard our standard of review in their interpretation and application of the dispositive zoning ordinance.