(concurring specially).
[…] Cooperative Wool Growers v. Bushfield, 69 S.D. 172, 176, 8 N.W.2d 1, 3 (1943)). There are 105 legislators and there may be 105 different individual reasons they vote for -or against a bill. Rather, our rule of construction is that the Legislature said what it meant and meant what it said from the text of the statute. In re Famous Brands, Inc., 347 N.W.2d 882, 885 (S.D.1984).
. SDCL 43-13-1 provides in relevant part:
The following land burdens, or servitudes upon land, may be granted and held, though not attached to land:
(1) The right to pasture, and of fishing and taking game[.]
SDCL 43-13-2 provides in relevant part:
The following land burdens or servitudes upon land may be attached to other land as incidents or appurtenances, and are called easements:
(3) The right of taking game[J
. Landowners’ complaint does not allege- a direct violation of the Privileges and Immunities Clause.