(dissenting).
[…] (dissenting).
The ALJ erred when it concluded McDowell was bound by her claims and testimony and the testimony of her vocational expert in determining her condition at the time of the agreement and in ignoring all contrary evidence expressly incorporated therein.
[¶ 37.] SDCL 62-7-33 provides an exception to the finality rule in workers’ compensation cases and provides in part:
Any payment, including medical payments under § 62-4-1, and disability payments under § 62-4-3 if the earnings have substantially changed since the date of injury, made or to be made under this title may be reviewed by the Department of Labor pursuant to § 62-7-12 at the written request of the employer or of the employee and on such review payments may be ended, diminished, increased, or awarded subject to the maximum or minimum amounts provided for in this title, if the department finds that a change in the condition of the employee warrants such action....
See Kasuske v.