More specifically, the court rules as follows:
[…] . We recognize there is at least tentative disagreement among the courts of appeal on this question. Compare, e.g., Grote v. Sebelius, 708 F.3d 850, 855-56 (7th Cir.2013) (corporation is a “person” for purposes of RFRA), with Conestoga Wood Specialities Corp. v. Sec’y of U.S. Dep't of Health & Human Servs., No. 13-1144, 2013 WL 1277419, at *2 (3d Cir. Feb. 8, 2013) (corporation is not a “person” under RFRA).
. We further note that RFRA defines religious exercise by cross-reference to the Religious Land Use and Institutionalized Persons Act (RLUIPA). See 42 U.S.C. § 2000bb-2(4) (“the term 'exercise of religion' means religious exercise, as defined in section 2000cc-5 of this title”). According to the relevant portion of RLUIPA, " 'religious exercise’ includes any exercise of religion, whether or not compelled by, or central to, a system of religious belief.” Id. § 2000cc-5(7)(A).