Thus, by this correspondence and the attendant circumstances appellant had “reason to know” that appellees had revoked their prior acceptance.
Unreasonable Delay
Appellant next contends that appellees’ revocation of acceptance violated U.C.C. section 2-608(2), which requires revocation to take place “within a reasonable time after the buyer discovers or should have discovered the ground for it and before any substantial change in the condition of goods which is not caused by their own defects.” Appellant alleges that the delay from August 1972 until May 1974 in revoking acceptance of the home constitutes an unreasonable delay as a matter of law.10 We disagree.