The relevant facts of the crimes are as follows:
[…] All other convictions and sentences affirmed.
PRICE, J., files a concurring and dissenting statement.. We do not reach appellant’s contention that the pre-trial photographic identification session was overly suggestive, and, consequently, tainted the in-court identification as appellant failed to properly preserve the issue for appellate review by specifically including it in the post-verdict motions. See Pa.R.Crim.P. 1123(a); Commonwealth v. Hustler, 243 Pa.Super. 200, 364 A.2d 940 (1976).
. We take this action pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 706.
Disposition of Appeals:
“An appellate court may affirm, modify, vacate, set aside, or reverse any order brought before it for review.” Act of July 9, 1976. P.L. 586, No. 142, § 2, eff. June 27, 1978, 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 706.