ORDER DENYING REHEARING
[…] (1) it is established by proof of the same or less than all the facts required to establish the commission of the offense charged;
(2) it differs from the offense charged only in the respect that a less serious injury or risk of injury to the same person, property, or public interest suffices to establish its commission;
(3) it differs from the offense charged only in the respect that a less culpable mental state suffices to establish its commission; or
(4) it consists of an attempt to commit the offense charged or an otherwise included offense.
Tex.Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 37.09 (Vernon 1981).
. "Recklessly" was not charged in the indictment.
. Section 1.05 of the Penal Code instructs us to: (1) construe the provisions of the code "according to the fair import of their terms, to promote justice and effect the objectives of the code”; and (2) apply, inter alia, sections 311.011 and 311.023 of the Code Construction Act. Tex. Pen.Code. Ann. § 1.05 (referring to Tex Gov't Code Ann. §§ 311.011, 311.023 (Vernon 1998)).