DISSENTING OPINION BY
[…] Emphasis added. There is no ambiguity in this provision. The Legislature has not repealed § 1720 with respect to Heart and Lung benefits. It is not for this Court to do so.
Trial Court opinion at 11-12. The trial court analyzed prior decisions concerning subrogation of Heart and Lung Act benefits. In Fulmer v. Pennsylvania State Police, 167 Pa.Cmwlth. 60, 647 A.2d 616 (1994), a state trooper was injured while riding as a passenger in a state police vehicle. He filed a third-party lawsuit when the 1984 version of Section 1720 was in effect and when the phrase that currently reads “benefits paid or payable by a program, group contract or other arrangement whether primary or excess” originally read “benefits in lieu thereof paid or *1245payable.” The trooper received Heart and Lung Act benefits, and the State Police sought subrogation against his tort claim settlement.