Turner v. Board of Aviation Commissioners
[…] It suffices to say that we do not view the Board's argument as an intentional misrepresentation of the facts designed to mislead us.

. Turner argues that he is entitled to an award of trial attorney's fees and reimbursement of his own appellate costs because he claims that the Board's issues are frivolous and that the Board has engaged in obdurate behavior. However, this is not the proper forum in which to seek trial attorney's fees. If he prevails on any of the claims remaining to be adjudicated, he may request such fees from the trial court at that time. See L.C. § 34-52-1-1 (noting that a trial court "may award atiorney's fees as part of the cost to the prevailing party....") (emphasis added). As for his appellate costs, he is not entitled to such costs because he did not prevail on appeal. See Ind. Appellate Rule 15(H) (providing "when the judgment is reversed in whole the appellant shall recover costs ...").