Opinion by Judge REINHARDT; Dissent by Judge MURGUIA.
[…] United States v. Graham, 691 F.3d 153, 156 n. 3 (2d Cir.2012), vacated on other grounds, -U.S. -, 133 S.Ct. 2851, 186 L.Ed.2d 902 (2013) (deciding a question of statutory interpretation of § 844(h)(1) and, thus, "not addressing the argument] ... that the evidence presented at trial was insufficient to convict”); see also United States v. Wright, 625 F.3d 583, 590 (9th Cir.2010) (reviewing "de novo” a "challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence, including questions of statutory interpretation”) (internal citations omitted).
. 18 U.S.C. § 844(h) provides:
Whoever—•
(1) uses fire or an explosive to commit any felony which may be prosecuted in a court of the United States, ... in addition to the punishment provided for such felony, [such person shall] be sentenced to imprisonment for 10 years [to run consecutively]. In the case of a second or subsequent conviction under this subsection, such person shall be sentenced to imprisonment for 20 years [to run consecutively].
. In this case, for example, the area surrounding the ATM, included singed bills, some burnt tiles, soot on the walls, and the smell of smoke.