We are thus not persuaded by the- cases cited by the Herald.
¶ 22. We have a similar reaction to Trombley. Trombley involved a different exemption than that at issue here, specifically, 1 V.S.A. § 317(c)(7), which exempts, in relevant part, “personal documents relating to an individual, including information in any files maintained to hire, evaluate, promote or discipline any employee of a public agency.” We read this exemption to prohibit disclosure of “personal documents,” wherever such documents are filed.