Id. at 109, 624 A.2d at 863. “In its broadest sense,” we explained, the term would include “any document about specific people,” including most court opinions. Id. Because such a construction would consume the disclosure rule, we limited the exemption to instances where disclosure would invade personal privacy. Id. We recognized that § 317(c)(7) did not explicitly contain a privacy proviso, but we found support for incorporating such a provision in the PRA’s statement of general policy. Id. at 109-10, 624 A.2d at 863; see 1 V.S.A. § 315 (recognizing the right of persons “to privacy in their personal . . . pursuits” which ought to be protected unless “specific information is needed to review the action of a government officer”). We thus directed the trial court to balance the public interest in disclosure against the harm to the individual in determining whether specific records should be released under that exemption.