UPON REHEARING EN BANC
[…] For these reasons, *240the trial court correctly refused to suppress either the weapon found during the pat down or the crack cocaine found during the search incident to arrest.
III.
Neither the initial stop of the white Honda, the investigatory detention and weapons frisk of Jackson, nor the search incident to Jackson’s arrest constitutes a violation of the Fourth Amendment’s proscription against “unreasonable searches and seizures.” The trial court, therefore, did not err in denying Jackson’s suppression motion.
Affirmed.
. See generally Code § 19.2-60 ("A person aggrieved by an allegedly unlawful search or seizure may move the court ... to suppress it for use as evidence.”). To the extent Jackson invokes constitutional guarantees arising under Article I, § 10 of the Virginia Constitution, the state law analysis tracks the federal law interpreting the Fourth Amendment of the United States Constitution. See Henry v.